Vixar offers high performance, cost effective, and reliable visible and near IR VCSEL components and solutions (670-690, 790-800, 795 and 840-860nm).

Vixar's VCSEL based solutions can reduce power consumption in handheld or body worn device, improve the range or precision of motion control sensor, or enhance performance of an office peripheral or vehicle/home network.

  • Single Mode VCSELs - Single Lasers and Integrated TEC
  • Single Mode VCSELs – Arrays 1x4.
  • Communications Grade VCSELs (single laser) up to 3Gbps. 
  • Multi Mode VCSELs - Single Lasers (with integrated monitor photodiode & temp. sensor)
  • Multi Mode VCSELs – Arrays (1x4), (4x4)
  • Multi-Wavelength VCSEL Assemblies 680,795 & 850 nm
  • VCSEL Packaging and Custom designs

 

www.vixarinc.com


PIXELTEQ develops and markets application specific multispectral sensors and imaging products used in scientific, medical, consumer, automotive, and security applications.

 

At the core of her products, PIXELTEQ is using its unique semiconductor based technology to realize integration of user-defined optical filtering on sensor arrays and imaging camera products.

 

The PIXELTEQ products are application specific, providing only data of interest and therefor allow OEM customers to design multispectral solutions which are smaller, faster and cost-effective.

 

PIXELTEQ is a subsidiary of Halma plc, an international market leader in safety, health and environmental technology.

 

http://www.pixelteq.com

 

Laser Diode Incorporated (LDI) Established in 1967, merged with M/A-COM Technology
Solutions Inc. LDI is developing and manufacturing continuous wave lasers, pulsed lasers,
PINFETs, OTDR lasers and combiners, detectors and communication lasers.

 

  • 905nm high power pulsed laser AIGaAS / GalnAs for military rangefinding.
  • 850nm high power pulsed laser AlGaAs / GaAs for OTDR.
  • 808nm high power CW laser AlGaAs / GaAs for medical applications.
  • 1550nm high power pulsed laser GalnAsP / AlGalnAs for military rangefinding.
  • 1310nm Edge emitting LED GalnAsp / InP for telecommunications / data communications / military.
  • 1100-1625nm PIN detector GalnAs / InP for telecommunications / data communications.
  • 1310nm, 1550, CW, F-P laser GalnAsP / InP for fiber optic transmission.
  • 850nm & 905nm pulsed laser diodes.

http://www.laserdiode.com/




Epitex Inc. is a leading Japanese  manufacturer of  Visible and Infrared LEDs, optical sensors and other optoelectronic
devices, standard and custom made products with competitive prices, quick delivery and world-wide service.
Epitex's develops opto-devices necessary for applications such as transport and automobile management
systems (ITS, VICS, ETS, etc), medical and treatment, agriculture and food & security. In addition, Epitex helps
customers develop their own products by designing and manufacturing appropriate custom opto-devices for
many other applications.
Products:
• LED Plastic Mold
• Surface mount LED (TOP LED)
• High Power TOP LED
• Super Beam type LED
• Ultra High power LED Array
• Stem Type LED
• Photodiode & Phototransistor

www.epitex.com

 





SETI - Sensor Electronic Technology, Inc. (SETi) is the world’s leading supplier of deep UV LEDs; LEDs with emission wavelengths shorter than 365nm. Using our proprietary and patented technology, they develop, manufacture and sell standard LED products under the UVTOP® trademark and custom LED products and solutions under the UVCLEAN® trademark

Hanagar St. 22 industrial area Neve Ne'eman B' Hod Ha'sharon
Zip code 45249 Post office box 7307
Copyright © 2006 Tritech - All rights reserved Tel:+972-9-741-7277 Fax:+972-9-748-2616